0
1
이전
[EXA] 40G QSFP+ SR4 100m 멀티모드 광모듈
다음
위로

[EXA] 40G QSFP+ SR4 100m 멀티모드 광모듈
MSA기본 광모듈, 40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ SR4, Transceiver, MTP/MPO Connector, (멀티모드 850nm), VCSEL, Multimode,옵션(거리확장 300m) 데이터센터,SAN,스토리지
판매가격 390,000
관련상품 포함가 390,000
거리확장
모델명 EXA-40G-QC01 MSA
제조원 EXA OPTICS
원산지 한국/ 중국 등
재고 판매중
구매수량 EA  
함께구매
 [EXA] 12C MPO(MTP) -OM3 5M 광점퍼코드
 40G MPO(MTP)-40G MPO, OM3 멀티모드 광케이블, 12Core, 옵션(길이 확장, MTP커넥터)
 
194,000원

[EXA] 40G QSFP+ SR4 (100m) 멀티모드 광모듈

PART NO: EXA-40G-QC01 MSA

MSA기본 광모듈, 40Gb/s 100m QSFP+ Transceiver,MTP/MPO-12C  Connector, (850nm), VCSEL, Multimode, OM3-100m, 0M4-150m, 데이터센터,SAN,스토리지

옵션 (거리확장 300m-CSR4, MPO)

 

Features:                                             

²  4 independent full-duplex channels

²  Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

²  Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

²  MTP/MPO -12C optical connector

²  QSFP MSA compliant

²  Digital diagnostic capabilities

²  Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

²  CML compatible electrical I/O

²  Single +3.3V power supply operating 

²  TX input and RX output CDR retiming 

²  Built-in digital diagnostic functions 

²  Temperature range 0°C to 70°C 

²  RoHS Compliant Part

Applications:

²  Rack to rack

²  Data centers

²  Metro networks

²  Switches and Routers

²  Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR

Description:

The EXA-40G-QC01 is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF.

 

An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP connector at each end plugs into the QSFP module receptacle. The orientation of the ribbon cable is “keyed” and guide pins are present inside the modules receptacle to ensure proper alignment. The cable usually has no twist (key up to key up) to ensure proper channel to channel alignment. Electrical connection is achieved though a z-pluggable 38-pin IPASS® connector.

 

The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

 

The EXA-40G-QC01 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

 


*제품외관은 변경될 수 있습니다.

*벤더별 호환 광모듈 보러가기
http://www.exaoptics.com/goods_list.php?Index=1986 

 

* 40G QSFP+ 광모듈 벤더별 호환 모델명 리스트

A10networks AXSK-QSFP-SR,
Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-40G-LR, QSFP-40G-SR,
Arista Networks 40GBASE-PLRL4, QSFP-40G-LR4, QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-XSR4,
Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1404001-E6,
Bittware QSFP+ IR4, LR4, PLR4,
Brocade IP 40G-QSFP-eSR4, 40G-QSFP-LR4, 40G-QSFP-SR4, 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT,
Chelsio SM40G-LR, SM40G-SR,
Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-CSR4, QSFP-40G-LR, QSFP-40GE-LR4, QSFP-40G-ER4, QSFP-40G-SR4, WSP-Q40GLR4L ,
Cumulus Networks QSFP+ LR4, QSFP+ SR4,
Dell (ex. Force10) GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR,
Dell 430-4593,
Edge Core QSFP+ ER4, QSFP+ IR4,  QSFP+ LR4, QSFP+ SR 4,
Enterasys 40GB-LR4-QSFP, 40GB-SR4-QSFP,
Extreme 10319, 10320 ,
F5 Networks OPT-0025,
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR, FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR,
HP H3C JG325A, JG325B, JG661A ,JG709A,
Huawei QSFP-40G-LR4, QSFP-40G-SR4,
Intel E40GQSFPSR,
Ixia QMM850-PLUS,
Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4, JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4, JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR ,QFX-QSFP-40GE-ESR4, QFX-QSFP-40GE-SR4,
Keymile QSFP+ LR4,
Mellanox MC2210411-SR4, MC2210411-SR4E, MC2210511-LR4,
MRV QSFP-40G-IR, QSFP-40G-LR ,
NetOptics QSFP+KT-LR,
Oracle X2124A-N ,
Palo Alto Networks QSFP+ SR4 ,
Quanta QSFP+ LR4, QSFP+ SR4,
Radware 9062216, 9062226,
Solarflare QSFP+ LR4, QSFP+ MR4, SFM40G-SR4,

 

 



고객님 결재 완료 확인후 
1~3일 이내 전국(도서지방제외)으로 택배를 통해서 배송됩니다.
교환 및 반품은 배송 후 14일 이전에 가능합니다.

제품 이상이 아닌 경우는
제품을 개봉하지 않은 재판매가 가능한 상태이어야 하며,
저희 고객센타(전화:02-716-3799)로 연락을 주시면 신속히 처리를 해 드리겠습니다.

환불의 경우 신용카드 결제시는 신용카드 취소를
온라인 입금인 경우, 주문자 계좌번호를 알려주시면 3일내로 입금처리해 드립니다.